Head of Mission, Bahrain

 

NONameDesignationFromTo
1MR. S.T. MurshedCDA23-02-198305-08-1986
2MR. A.K.MD. Fazlur RahmanCDA22-08-198619-07-1987
3H.E. Abdul Momen ChowdhuryCDA/Ambassador01-08-198703-09-1991
4MR. MD. Nurul BashirCDA a.i.09-09-199113-05-1992
5H.E Akther-Ul-BashirAmbassador14-05-199224-07-1996
6H.E Gyasuddin A. Chowdhury B.B.Ambassador10-09-199620-08-1998
7H.E. Anwar-Ul-AlamAmbassador19-12-199804-06-2001
8H.E.M. Azizur Rahman B.U.Ambassador11-07-200131-12-2001
9H.E. DR. Anwarullah ChowdhuryAmbassador15-03-200330-01-2006
10H.E. MD. Ruhul AminAmbassador10-02-200622-07-2007
11H.E.MD. Ali AkberAmbassador02-09-200930-04-2014
12H.E. Major General K M Mominur Rahman afwc, pscAmbassador30-06-201405-01-2017
13H.E. Major General  K M Mominur Rahman (Retd.) Ambassador 06-01-2017 29-02-2020
14H.E. Dr. Md. Nazrul Islam Ambassador 12-03-2020